School Staff 2017/18

Board of Management

Mrs Brenda Davis Chairman of the Board of Governors | Health & Safety

Mr Paul Collis Trustee | Development/Pensions

Miss Louise Rose Trustee | Human Resources

Mrs Pauline Clark Board Member | Education

Mr Stephen Shepperson Board Member | Legal

Headmaster

Mr Alex Gear SLT | Designated Safeguarding Lead

Senior Leadership Team

Mr Adrian Collman Deputy Head & Year 6 Teacher, DSL | Computing and Mathematics Coordinator

Miss Faye Dance Year 5 Teacher, DSL | Curriculum and History Coordinator

Mr Keith Burke Year 3 Teacher | Forest Schools Leader and Geography Coordinator

Mrs Kate Brown Kindergarten Teacher | Head of Early Years

Teaching Staff

Mr Adrian Collman Deputy Head & Year 6 Teacher, DSL | Computing and Mathematics Coordinator

Miss Faye Dance Year 5 Teacher, DSL | Curriculum and History Coordinator

Mrs Elisabeth Leyshon Year 4 Teacher | English Coordinator

Mr Keith Burke Year 3 Teacher | Forest Schools Leader and Geography Coordinator

Mr Michael McInnerney Year 2 Teacher | Science Coordinator

Miss Jennifer Cockbain Year 1 Teacher | RE Coordinator

Mrs Kate Brown Kindergarten Teacher | Head of Early Years

Mrs Roxann Dowling Lower Kindergarten Teacher

Mrs Mary Byers Head of Music | Cello Teacher

Mrs Debbie Stevens Music Teacher | Piano and Singing Teacher

Assistants

Mrs Lucy Ashdown-Parkes Swimming Assistant

Mrs Lorna Rocha Lower Kindergarten Teaching Assistant

Mrs Margarita Gorman Lower Kindergarten Teaching Assistant

Mrs Annelie Hobbs Kindergarten Teaching Assistant

Mrs Lesley Keith Year 1/2 Teaching Assistant

Mrs Pauline Oates Years 3/4/5/6 Teaching Assistant

Office Staff

Mrs Lynne Coppin Bursar

Mrs Louise Neale Assistant Bursar

Mrs Angela Agathocli Secretary

Mrs Susan Armstrong Assistant Secretary

Ancilliary Staff

Mr Marek Buchala Premises Manager

Mr Andrew Agathocli Assistant Site Manager

Mrs Debbie Staples Catering Supervisor

Mrs Lasanthi Hapugala Catering Assistant

Miss Sarah Peay After School Club Supervisor

Peripatetic Staff

Mrs Diane Norman Athletics Coach

Miss Eleanor Coley Ballet Teacher

Mr Jason Gardner Brass, Guitar and Woodwind Teacher

Mrs Judy Baker Flute Teacher

Mr Edward Carlin Judo Coach

Mrs Alison Dawson LAMDA Teacher

Miss Georgie Lomax Modern Dance Teacher

Mrs Judy Gosling Piano and Violin Teacher

Mr Alastair Martin Professional Football Coach

Mr Graeme Livingstone Tennis Coach