Board of Governors
Mrs Pauline Clark
Chair of Board of Governors | Safeguarding and Education
Mrs Georgie Lucas
Vice Chair | Well-Being
Mr Paul Collis
Trustee | Development/Pensions
Mr Julien Cuisinier
Board Member
Mrs Carole Dickie
Board Member
Ms Lucy Mewse
Board Member
Mrs Jane Bond
Board Member
Miss Brooke Simpson
Governance Professional Clerk
Headmaster
Senior Leadership Team
Miss Faye Dance
Deputy Head, Year 5 Teacher | DDSL and Curriculum Coordinator
Mr Keith Burke
Year 3 Teacher, DDSL | Forest Schools Leader and Science Coordinator
Mrs Roxann Dowling
Lower Kindergarten Teacher, DDSL | Head of Early Years
Teaching Staff
Mr Stephen Womersley
Year 6 Teacher | PSHE Coordinator
Miss Faye Dance
Deputy Head, Year 5 Teacher | DDSL and Curriculum Coordinator
Mrs Elisabeth Leyshon
Year 4 Teacher | English Coordinator
Mr Keith Burke
Year 3 Teacher, DDSL | Forest Schools Leader and Science Coordinator
Mrs Laura McKiernan
Maternity Cover Year 2 Teacher
Miss Jennifer Cockbain
Year 1 Teacher | RE and History Coordinator
Mrs Emma Harbott
Kindergarten Teacher | Mathematics Coordinator
Mrs Roxann Dowling
Lower Kindergarten Teacher, DDSL | Head of Early Years
Mrs Clare Barker
SEND Coordinator
Mrs Ros Flanders
Head of Art
Mrs Lynfa Landauer
Modern Foreign Languages Teacher
Mrs Debbie Stevens
Head of Music | Piano and Singing Teacher
Mrs Michelle Evans
Swimming Coach
Assistants
Mrs Lorna Rocha
Lower Kindergarten Teaching Assistant
Mrs Annelie Hobbs
Kindergarten Teaching Assistant
Miss Sarah Lancaster
Teaching Assistant
Mrs Sophie Farrington
Teaching Assistant
Mrs Margarita Gorman
Online Safety Officer / IT Technical Coordinator / Teaching Assistant
Mrs Pauline Oates
Teaching Assistant
Mrs Caroline Cox
Assistant Swimming Teacher
Miss Georgie Lomax
Games and PE Assistant
Office Staff
Mrs Angela Agathocli
Office Manager, Head's PA and Registrar
Ms Susan Jefferson
School Secretary
Ancillary Staff
Mr Marek Buchala
Premises Manager
Mr Steve Liu
Chef / Catering Supervisor
Mrs Joanne Hill
Assistant Chef
Miss Bonita West
Catering Porter
Mrs Zoe Richardson
Playground Assistant, Catering Assistant and Cleaner
Mrs Charmaine Noble
Lunchtime Playground Supervisor
Miss Sarah Peay
After School Club Supervisor
Peripatetic Staff
Mrs Judy Baker
Flute and Fife Teacher
Mr Bob Broadley
Guitar Teacher
Miss Judy Bucknall
Piano, Violin and Viola Teacher
Mrs Kirsty Budgen
Cello Teacher
Mrs Emma Roberts
Tenor Horn, French Horn, Trumpet and Cornet
Miss Sophie Clements
Ballet Teacher
Mrs Karen Cadogan
Ballet Teacher
Mrs Alison Dawson
LAMDA Teacher
Miss Georgie Lomax
Modern Dance Teacher
Mr Alastair Martin
Professional Football Coach
Mrs Diane Norman
Athletics Coach