School Staff 2019/20

Board of Management

Mrs Brenda Davis Chairman of the Board of Governors | Safeguarding and Health & Safety

Mr Paul Collis Trustee | Development/Pensions

Miss Louise Rose Trustee | Human Resources

Mrs Pauline Clark Board Member | Education

Mr Stephen Shepperson Board Member | Legal

Headmaster

Mr Alex Gear SLT | DSL

Senior Leadership Team

Miss Faye Dance Deputy Head, Year 5 Teacher, DSL | Curriculum and Maths Coordinator

Mr Keith Burke Year 3 Teacher, DSL | Forest Schools Leader and Geography Coordinator

Mrs Kate Brown Kindergarten Teacher, DSL | Head of Early Years

Teaching Staff

Miss Hayley Plant Year 6 Teacher | IT Coordinator, E-Safety Officer

Miss Faye Dance Deputy Head, Year 5 Teacher, DSL | Curriculum and Maths Coordinator

Mrs Elisabeth Leyshon Year 4 Teacher | English Coordinator

Mr Keith Burke Year 3 Teacher, DSL | Forest Schools Leader and Geography Coordinator

Mr Michael McInnerney Year 2 Teacher | Science Coordinator

Miss Jennifer Cockbain Year 1 Teacher | RE and History Coordinator

Mrs Kate Brown Kindergarten Teacher, DSL | Head of Early Years

Miss Amy Wright Lower Kindergarten Teacher

Mrs Mary Byers Head of Music | Cello Teacher

Mrs Debbie Stevens Music Teacher | Piano and Singing Teacher

Mrs Lynfa Landauer Modern Foreign Languages Teacher

Mrs Clare Barker SEND Coordinator

Miss Frankie Harrington Head of Games | Games and PSHE Co-Ordinator

Mrs Michelle Evans Swimming Coach

Assistants

Mrs Paula Pumphrey Games Assistant

Mrs Lucy Ashdown-Parkes Swimming Assistant

Mrs Lorna Rocha Lower Kindergarten Teaching Assistant

Mrs Margarita Gorman Lower Kindergarten Teaching Assistant

Mrs Annelie Hobbs Kindergarten Teaching Assistant

Mrs Lesley Keith Year 1/2 Teaching Assistant

Mrs Pauline Oates Years 3/4/5/6 Teaching Assistant

Miss Sarah Lancaster SEN Support Assistant

Office Staff

Mrs Louise Neale Bursar

Mrs Angela Agathocli Secretary

Ms Susan Jefferson Assistant Secretary

Mrs Lynne Coppin School Accountant

Ancilliary Staff

Mr Marek Buchala Premises Manager

Mrs Debby Staples Catering Supervisor

Mrs Anita Manning Catering Assistant

Mrs Graciele Pereira da Silva Catering Assistant

Mrs Inez Snow Catering Porter

Mrs Charmaine Noble Lunchtime Playground Supervisor

Miss Sarah Peay After School Club Supervisor

Peripatetic Staff

Mrs Diane Norman Athletics Coach

Miss Eleanor Coley Ballet Teacher

Mr Jason Gardner Brass, Guitar and Woodwind Teacher

Mrs Judy Baker Flute Teacher

Mr Charlie Wilson Judo Coach

Mrs Alison Dawson LAMDA Teacher

Miss Georgie Lomax Modern Dance Teacher

Mrs Judy Gosling Piano and Violin Teacher

Mr Alastair Martin Professional Football Coach

Mrs Janet Spicer Table Tennis Coach

Miss Anna Kverndal Tennis Coach